Abbots, Harrow

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  6 min.
6 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABBOTS (HARROW) LIMITED
Reg. office address
PRINTING HOUSE, 66 LOWER ROAD, HA2 0DH, HARROW, Greater London England
Company Number
02684525
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ABBOTS (CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Abbots A general practice offering focussed, quality advice, tailored to the needs of the individual client, in all areas of business. Evolving from a practice established in 1965, Abbots' philosophy is that quality of service is better than quantity of clients. This has served us and our clients well; many of them have been with us for over 20 years. Our clients range from sole traders to multi-office public companies. With four partners, each with at least 15 years experience, we offer specialist advice in all key professional areas with special emphasis on business management and tax planning.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Financial Services, Auditing, Certified Accountant, Auditors, Chartered Certified Accountants, Financial, Tax
Services
tax planning, Accountancy services, Business finance, Due diligence, Payroll service, Family owned, Capital gains, Value added tax
Abbots is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Abbots!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 58 Dudley Road
    HA2 0PR  Harrow
  2. 205 ROXETH GREEN AVENUE
    HA2 0QQ  Harrow
  3. 74 WHITMORE ROAD
    HA1 4AH  Harrow
  4. 28 Roxeth Green Avenue
    HA2 8AF  Harrow
    07411 026094
  5. 166 College Road
    HA1 1RA  Harrow
    020 8863 4566
  6. Unit 101, First Floor, Cervantes House,
    HA1 1PD  Harrow
    02079938850
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies