Target Accounting, Harrow

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 18 h 57 min.
1 day 18 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
DNS UMBRELLA LIMITED
Reg. office address
PACIFIC HOUSE 382 KENTON ROAD, HARROW, HA3 8DP, Harrow, Greater London
Company Number
04994940
Previous Names
11/12/2017 - TARGET WORKFORCE LIMITED
02/03/2017 - TARGET ACCOUNTING LIMITED
23/04/2004 - EXTENDMAGNET LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-123988977
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Target Accounting was established in 2002 and is a member of the Institute of Financial Accountants (IFA) which is an internationally recognised professional accountancy membership body


Company description
Target Accounting was established in 2002 and is a member of the Institute of Financial Accountants (IFA) which is an internationally recognised professional accountancy membership body, whose members work for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), or who run or work in small and medium-sized accounting practices (SMPs) that advise SMEs..

We are also a member of the Federation of Tax Advisers (FTA) who are the professional membership body for agents and advisers who provide compliance and planning services to entrepreneurs, high-net-worth individuals, business-owners and SME management teams. The FTA is the leading tax focused body that services the SME sector.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Accounting Firm, Business Accounting, Tax Return, Taxation Services, VAT Return, Business Startup, VAT Registration, Limited Company Accounts, Accounting and Bookkeeping Services, Sole Trader Accounts, Tax Refund, Account Preparation, Partnership Accounts, Online Accountants, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Online Tax Return, VAT Claim, Tax Preparation Services, VAT Deregistration, VAT Reclaims, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Consulting Agency, Payroll, Financial, Tax, Business Plan, Secretarial Services, Payroll Services, Paye, Cis, Ir35, VAT Exemption, VAT Office, VAT Payments, VAT Rate, Company Account, Advice on Raising Finance, Tax Returns & Refunds
Services
PAYE , Bookkeeping , Limited Company Accounts , Partnership Accounts , Sole Trader Accounts , Tax Returns & Refunds , VAT Returns , CIS , Payroll , Business Plan , Company Formation , VAT Registration London , Secretarial Services , Advice on Raising Finance, Financial Services, Business Services, Business Consultants, Company Formation
Target Accounting is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Target Accounting

5 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Target Accounting!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter